Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Full House
Exclusive: Full House Cast and Producers Mulling a Revival

Could a Full House return be in the works? The family sitcom, which aired on ABC from 1987 to 1995,…

Dave Coulier
Full House's Dave Coulier Engaged to Longtime Girlfriend

Dave Coulier is engaged to longtime girlfriend Melissa Bring, Us Weekly reports. "Melissa has been…

Carter, Tanya, and Alan Thicke
Blurred Lines: Alan Thicke's Unusually Thicke Is Not Your Average Reality Show

Robin Thicke might hate these blurred lines, but his father sure doesn't. (Not like that!) Alan Thi…

David Letterman
Who Should Replace Letterman? Our Top 10 List

As CBS CEO Les Moonves said, "there's only one David Letterman" — and he's the onlyLate Show host th…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke to Star in TVGN Reality Show Unusually Thicke

Alan Thicke, best known for playing Growing Pains patriarch Jason Seaver, will star in a TVGN realit…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

Stars Who Deserve a Late-Night Talk Show

Check out the celebs we think would be good hosts for late-night TV

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:36am
How I Met Your MotherDisaster Averted(Season 7, Episode 9) NIK

The friends recall their memories of Hurricane Irene; and Barney tries to get out of wearing the ducky tie.

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
How I Met Your MotherWeekend at Barney's(Season 8, Episode 18) FX

Barney's legendary relationship playbook, which Robin thought was destroyed, rears its head when Ted and Jeanette break up and Barney decides to use his chick manual to help Ted find a new girlfriend.

Sun Mar 29 9:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Fortress(Season 8, Episode 19) FX

Robin would like Barney to sell his bachelor pad so they can get a place of their own, but he is somewhat reluctant and goes to great lengths to sabotage any potential sale. Meanwhile, Lily's art-consultant position with the Captain impacts her relationshi (more…)