Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Better Call Saul's Rhea Seehorn Discusses Kim's Wavering Moral Compass

Monday's Season 2 finale of Better Call Saul clicked (klicked?) a few notches forward on the metaphorical dial that's transforming Jimmy McGill into Saul Goodman (Bob Odenkirk). This season saw Jimmy land a prestigious job at Davis & Main, working o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bob Odenkirk On Winning His First Emmy
01:27 — Bob recalls the night he won an Emmy for "Saturday Night Live."
Bob Odenkirk On Gus Fring's Return
02:07 — Bob speculates on the return of a famous "Breaking Bad" character to his show "Better Call Saul."
The Spectacular Now - Trailer 1
02:21 — With sly humor and an intensity of feeling, "The Spectacular Now" creates a vivid, three-dimensional portrait of youth confronting the funny, thrillin (more…)
Take Me Home Tonight - Red Band Trailer
02:27 — Follow an aimless college grad who pursues his dream girl at a wild Labor Day weekend party. He, his twin sister and their best friend struggle with t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:30pm
Bob's BurgersTina-rannosaurus Wrecks(Season 3, Episode 7) TOON

Tina believes she's jinxed after accidentally totaling the car and getting the family involved with a shady insurance agent.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:30am
Bob's BurgersTina-rannosaurus Wrecks(Season 3, Episode 7) TOON

Tina believes she's jinxed after accidentally totaling the car and getting the family involved with a shady insurance agent.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherCanning Randy(Season 6, Episode 7) LIF-E

Zoey enrolls in Ted's class and tries to sway his students into joining her in saving the Arcadian.

I’ll Watch343 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk
  • Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay