Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Better Call Saul's Rhea Seehorn Discusses Kim's Wavering Moral Compass

Monday's Season 2 finale of Better Call Saul clicked (klicked?) a few notches forward on the metaphorical dial that's transforming Jimmy McGill into Saul Goodman (Bob Odenkirk). This season saw Jimmy land a prestigious job at Davis & Main, working o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bob Odenkirk On Winning His First Emmy
01:27 — Bob recalls the night he won an Emmy for "Saturday Night Live."
Bob Odenkirk On Gus Fring's Return
02:07 — Bob speculates on the return of a famous "Breaking Bad" character to his show "Better Call Saul."
Bob Odenkirk Has Emmy Fever
02:28 — Bob talks about living in Emmy Village with his fellow Emmy nominees.
The Spectacular Now - Trailer 1
02:21 — With sly humor and an intensity of feeling, "The Spectacular Now" creates a vivid, three-dimensional portrait of youth confronting the funny, thrillin (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherCanning Randy(Season 6, Episode 7) LIFE

Zoey enrolls in Ted's class and tries to sway his students into joining her in saving the Arcadian.

I’ll Watch343 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 127) TBS

Bob Odenkirk; Flula Borg. Also: Joseph perform.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 127) TBS

Bob Odenkirk; Flula Borg. Also: Joseph perform.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk
  • Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

Trending TonightSee all »