Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Mad Men

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy season is upon us! Voters have until June 26 to fill out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series. Charlie C… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 1:15am
The Brothers Solomon STARZ

Silly farce concerning two simple-minded bachelor brothers in their thirties who set out to fulfill their dying father's last wish of having a grandchild. Will Arnett, Will Forte, Chi McBride, Kristen Wiig, Malin Akerman, Lee Majors. Directed by Bob Odenki (more…)

Tue Sep 1 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Perfect Cocktail(Season 6, Episode 22) FX

Ted plans a romantic weekend with Zoey, while Marshall and Barney bicker over the fate of the Arcadian Hotel.

Tue Sep 1 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherLandmarks(Season 6, Episode 23) FX

Ted makes a tough decision that has a dramatic impact on his relationship with Zoey.