Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joking Bad
12:47 — Jimmy Fallon's "Breaking Bad" parody. Featuring cameos by Bryan Cranston, Bob Odenkirk, and Aaron Paul.
I Love Movies
00:43 — Glen Tennis is interviewed about movies or cinemas.
Bob Odenkirk & David Cross Talk About Mr. Show
03:53 — Bob and David reminisce about their cult classic HBO sketch program.
Constance Wu Met the Inspiration for Her "Fresh Off the Boat" Character
01:14 — Constance talks about meeting the woman her character is based on.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:30pm
American Dad!Weiner of Our Discontent(Season 5, Episode 18) TOON

Roger declares that he was sent to Earth to be "the decider" of humanity's fate, and Stan challenges him on it. Guest voices include Sandra Oh, Bob Odenkirk, Joss Stone, Grace Park of "Battlestar Galactica", Glenn Howerton of "It's Always Sunny in Philadel (more…)

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00am
American Dad!Weiner of Our Discontent(Season 5, Episode 18) TOON

Roger declares that he was sent to Earth to be "the decider" of humanity's fate, and Stan challenges him on it. Guest voices include Sandra Oh, Bob Odenkirk, Joss Stone, Grace Park of "Battlestar Galactica", Glenn Howerton of "It's Always Sunny in Philadel (more…)

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Pre-Nup(Season 8, Episode 2) FX

Barney's extensive and comprehensive prenup leads the guys to put forth their own relationship principles, which their significant others do not find agreeable. Meanwhile, an incensed Quinn responds with her own prenup.

I’ll Watch861 Watching