Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Better Call Saul's Rhea Seehorn Discusses Kim's Wavering Moral Compass

Monday's Season 2 finale of Better Call Saul clicked (klicked?) a few notches forward on the metaphorical dial that's transforming Jimmy McGill into Saul Goodman (Bob Odenkirk). This season saw Jimmy land a prestigious job at Davis & Main, working o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cable Guy - Trailer
02:28 — A regular guy just looking for a deal on his cable service finds himself caught up in an unwanted and increasingly bizarre relationship with a psycho (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Perfect Cocktail(Season 6, Episode 22) LIFE

Ted plans a romantic weekend with Zoey, while Marshall and Barney bicker over the fate of the Arcadian Hotel.

I’ll Watch486 Watching
Mon May 9 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherLandmarks(Season 6, Episode 23) LIFE

Ted makes a tough decision that has a dramatic impact on his relationship with Zoey.

I’ll Watch557 Watching
Mon May 9 11:30am
How I Met Your MotherChallenge Accepted(Season 6, Episode 24) LIFE

In the sixth-season finale, Ted is the best man at a wedding that changes his life; Marshall fears that he may become the victim of food poisoning; and Barney and Robin bond.

I’ll Watch2820 Watching