Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Better Call Saul's Rhea Seehorn Discusses Kim's Wavering Moral Compass

Monday's Season 2 finale of Better Call Saul clicked (klicked?) a few notches forward on the metaphorical dial that's transforming Jimmy McGill into Saul Goodman (Bob Odenkirk). This season saw Jimmy land a prestigious job at Davis & Main, working o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mr. Show With Bob and David: Season 3
In Season 3, sketches you'll see include David coming out of the closet to admit, 'I'm bald'; a member of the cult 'Heaven's Chimney' encouraging audi (more…)
Mr. Show With Bob and David: Season 3
In Season 3, sketches you'll see include David coming out of the closet to admit, 'I'm bald'; a member of the cult 'Heaven's Chimney' encouraging audi (more…)
Mr. Show: Season 1
In Season 1, Odenkirk and Cross portray a variety of loosely connected characters in a montage of hilarious sketches, including a spoof of the O.J. tr (more…)
Mr. Show: Season 1
In Season 1, Odenkirk and Cross portray a variety of loosely connected characters in a montage of hilarious sketches, including a spoof of the O.J. tr (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:30pm
American Dad!Weiner of Our Discontent(Season 5, Episode 18) TBS

Roger declares that he was sent to Earth to be "the decider" of humanity's fate, and Stan challenges him on it. Guest voices include Sandra Oh, Bob Odenkirk, Joss Stone, Grace Park of "Battlestar Galactica", Glenn Howerton of "It's Always Sunny in Philadel (more…)

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Thu Jun 2 1:00am
Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job!Innernette(Season 2, Episode 8) TOON

Jeff Goldblum, David Cross, Bob Odenkirk and John C. Reilly guest star.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Jun 2 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherLast Cigarette Ever(Season 5, Episode 11) FX-E

The friends try to quit smoking; Robin is bothered by a coworker. Harvey Fierstein provides Lily's smoking voice.

I’ll Watch98 Watching