Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joking Bad
12:47 — Jimmy Fallon's "Breaking Bad" parody. Featuring cameos by Bryan Cranston, Bob Odenkirk, and Aaron Paul.
I Love Movies
00:43 — Glen Tennis is interviewed about movies or cinemas.
Bob Odenkirk & David Cross Talk About Mr. Show
03:53 — Bob and David reminisce about their cult classic HBO sketch program.
Constance Wu Met the Inspiration for Her "Fresh Off the Boat" Character
01:14 — Constance talks about meeting the woman her character is based on.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:50pm
The Truth About Cats & Dogs STZEN

A variation on the Cyrano story finds an insecure radio talk-show host concealing her looks---with the help of a gorgeous model---to win her dream man.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Perfect Cocktail(Season 6, Episode 22) FX

Ted plans a romantic weekend with Zoey, while Marshall and Barney bicker over the fate of the Arcadian Hotel.

I’ll Watch488 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:20am
How I Met Your MotherThe Perfect Cocktail(Season 6, Episode 22) FX

Ted plans a romantic weekend with Zoey, while Marshall and Barney bicker over the fate of the Arcadian Hotel.

I’ll Watch488 Watching