Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Better Call Saul's Rhea Seehorn Discusses Kim's Wavering Moral Compass

Monday's Season 2 finale of Better Call Saul clicked (klicked?) a few notches forward on the metaphorical dial that's transforming Jimmy McGill into Saul Goodman (Bob Odenkirk). This season saw Jimmy land a prestigious job at Davis & Main, working o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cable Guy - Trailer
02:28 — A regular guy just looking for a deal on his cable service finds himself caught up in an unwanted and increasingly bizarre relationship with a psycho (more…)
The Cable Guy - Trailer
02:28 — A regular guy just looking for a deal on his cable service finds himself caught up in an unwanted and increasingly bizarre relationship with a psycho (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 12:30am
How I Met Your MotherCanning Randy(Season 6, Episode 7) WGNA

Zoey enrolls in Ted's class and tries to sway his students into joining her in saving the Arcadian.

I’ll Watch341 Watching
Fri May 6 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Perfect Cocktail(Season 6, Episode 22) LIFE

Ted plans a romantic weekend with Zoey, while Marshall and Barney bicker over the fate of the Arcadian Hotel.

I’ll Watch486 Watching
Mon May 9 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherLandmarks(Season 6, Episode 23) LIFE

Ted makes a tough decision that has a dramatic impact on his relationship with Zoey.

I’ll Watch557 Watching