Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joking Bad
12:47 — Jimmy Fallon's "Breaking Bad" parody. Featuring cameos by Bryan Cranston, Bob Odenkirk, and Aaron Paul.
I Love Movies
00:43 — Glen Tennis is interviewed about movies or cinemas.
Bob Odenkirk & David Cross Talk About Mr. Show
03:53 — Bob and David reminisce about their cult classic HBO sketch program.
Constance Wu Met the Inspiration for Her "Fresh Off the Boat" Character
01:14 — Constance talks about meeting the woman her character is based on.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:30am
How I Met Your MotherCanning Randy(Season 6, Episode 7) FX

Zoey enrolls in Ted's class and tries to sway his students into joining her in saving the Arcadian.

I’ll Watch343 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:50pm
The Truth About Cats & Dogs STZEN

A variation on the Cyrano story finds an insecure radio talk-show host concealing her looks---with the help of a gorgeous model---to win her dream man.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Perfect Cocktail(Season 6, Episode 22) FX

Ted plans a romantic weekend with Zoey, while Marshall and Barney bicker over the fate of the Arcadian Hotel.

I’ll Watch488 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk
  • Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet