Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:5 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Odenkirk, <em>Better Call Saul</em>

AMC Announces Better Call Saul's Season 2 Premiere

Better Call Saul will be returning for Season 2 on Monday, Feb. 15 at 10/9c, AMC announced Monday. On Better Call Saul's Emmy-nominated first season, ethically challenged attorney Jimmy McGill (Bob Odenkirk) stumbled upon a large class-action suit th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Skyler makes an unsettling discovery and Walter, Jr. pushes his dad into a questionable purchase. Jesse offers Mike some unexpected help.
Good Deeds With Cousin Sal: Goldfish Edition
08:19 — From time to time we send Jimmy's cousin Sal out into the world.

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 6 8:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Chain of Screaming(Season 3, Episode 15) FX

When Marshall is verbally berated by his boss, he questions whether the decision to work for a big corporate law firm was the best career move. Ferguson: Jordan Black. Arthur: Bob Odenkirk. Bilson: Bryan Callen. Blauman: Taran Killam.

I’ll Watch85 Watching