Bob Odenkirk Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, IL

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bob Odenkirk
Will Better Call Saul Be a Worthy Successor to Breaking Bad?

Creator and star promise a new and "unique show"

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Chain of Screaming(Season 3, Episode 15) NIK

When Marshall is verbally berated by his boss, he questions whether the decision to work for a big corporate law firm was the best career move. Ferguson: Jordan Black. Arthur: Bob Odenkirk. Bilson: Bryan Callen. Blauman: Taran Killam.

Fri Mar 6 3:30pm
How I Met Your MotherLast Cigarette Ever(Season 5, Episode 11) FX

The friends try to quit smoking; Robin is bothered by a coworker. Harvey Fierstein provides Lily's smoking voice.

Sat Mar 7 6:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondHigh School(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Cool Debra (Patricia Heaton) steals Ray's thunder at his high-school reunion when she hits it off with the "popular" gang while he chews the fat with the nerd herd. Scott: Bob Odenkirk. Warren: Brian Posehn.