Bob Odenkirk Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Odenkirk

Birth Place: Berwyn, IL

Birthday: October 22, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian, Voice actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Banks
Postmortem: Better Call Saul's Jonathan Banks Breaks Down Mike's Tragic History

Plus: What does Mike really think of Jimmy?

Michael McKean
Mega Buzz: What's the Deal with Chuck's Disease on Better Call Saul?

Find out why it's about to become a bigger problem

Bob Odenkirk
Will Better Call Saul Be a Worthy Successor to Breaking Bad?

Creator and star promise a new and "unique show"

Bob Odenkirk and Rhea Seehorn
Breaking Bad's Walt and Jesse Will NOT Appear on Better Call Saul This Year

Why is the intro black & white?

Bob Odenkirk and Michael McKean
Exclusive: New Better Call Saul Trailer Features Never-Before-Seen Footage

See what ol' Jimmy McGill was up to before he met Walter White

Bob Odenkirk
Watch the First Better Call Saul Sneak Peek

AMC has released the first clip from Better Call Saul, and from the looks of it, Saul was pissing of…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Worst-Dressed Characters

From lazy to tacky to over-the-top, check out the most fashion-challenged TV characters

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 1, Episode 6) CBS

David Beckham; Claire Danes; Bob Okenkirk.

Wed Apr 1 4:15am
Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job!Handsome(Season 5, Episode 8) TOON

The guys compete to prove who's the most handsome.

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
FargoNew POP

A drifter brings trouble to small-town Minnesota in this adaptation of the 1996 Coen brothers film.