Bob Newhart Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Newhart

Birth Name: George Robert Newhart

Birth Place: Oak Park, IL

Birthday: September 5, 1929, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mayim Bialik and Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory Mega Buzz: What You Need to Know About Sheldon and Amy's First Time

After five years, a near engagement and a breakup, Sheldon (Jim Parsons) and Amy (Mayim Bialik) will finally have sex on Thursday's The Big Bang Theory.The problem? The big day coincides with the opening night of Star Wars: The Force Awakens, for whi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Librarian 3: Curse Of The Judas Chalice
02:05 — Noah Wyle (TV's "ER") is back as Flynn Carson, along with Bob Newhart (Elf ) and Jane Curtin (Coneheads), in the most thrilling adventure in THE LIBRA (more…)
Elf - Trailer
01:56 — A man raised as an elf travels to New York City to find his real dad.
The Big Bang Theory - Waxing Time
01:26 — Amy gets excited after finding out what Sheldon has in store for her.
The Big Bang Theory - Wild Thing
02:21 — Sheldon gives Penny and Bernadette some intriguing news about Amy's birthday present.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 9:15am
In & Out MAXEAL

Kevin Kline's comic turn highlights this winning farce about a straitlaced teacher whose world is shattered days before his wedding when a former student refers to him as gay on TV. Joan Cusack. Cameron: Matt Dillon. Berniece: Debbie Reynolds. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Sat Feb 13 6:00am
Elf MTV

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7440 Watching
Tue Feb 16 5:00am
Hot in ClevelandVegas BabyNew(Season 6, Episode 23) TVLAND

Joy and Bob go to Las Vegas when they learn a baby is available for adoption, so the whole gang, including Mamie and Bob's dad, tag along, but once they arrive, a series of unfortunate events land many of them in jail. Meanwhile, Victoria reconnects with a (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory
Bob Newhart to Return to The Big Bang Theory

Professor Proton is back!

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives thanks to C…

The Librarians
The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 a…

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Jim Parsons and Johnny Galecki
The Big Bang Theory Finale Preview: Can Sheldon Handle the Big Changes in His Life?

Leonard and Penny may have finally gotten engaged on The Big Bang Theory, but bigger developments ar…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Robert Newhart
  • Birth Place: Oak Park, IL
  • Birthday: September 5, 1929, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »