Bob NewhartCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Robert Newhart

Birth Place: Oak Park, IL

Birthday: September 5, 1929, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bob Newhart Photos

  • John Mayer, Joan Rivers, Bob Newhart, Don Rickles, Kathy Griffin, Bob Saget and Lewis Black - Friars Foundation Annual Applause Award Gala honoring Don Rickles in New York City, June 24, 2013
    Photo By: Corbis
  • Bob Newhart and wife Virginia - 2005 TV Land Awards, March 13, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Bob Newhart - "Elf" New York City premiere, November 2, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Bob Newhart - 5th Annual Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize Celebrating Bob Newhart, October 29, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Bob Newhart and wife Virginia - The 5th Annual Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize celebrating Bob Newhart, October 29, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jane Curtin and Bob Newhart - 5th Annual Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize Celebrating Bob Newhart, October 29, 2002
    Photo By: Justin Kahn/WireImage.com
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 7 - "The Proton Transmogrification" - Bob Newhart
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/CBS
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 7 - "The Proton Replacement" - Bill Nye, Bob Newhart and Johnny Galecki
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 7 - "The Proton Replacement" -
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 7 - "The Proton Replacement" - Johnny Galecki and Bob Newhart
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 7 - "The Proton Replacement" - Johnny Galecki, Mayim Bialik, Jim Parsons and Bob Newhart
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 6 - "The Proton Resurgence" - Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Bob Newhart and Johnny Galecki
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 6 - "The Proton Resurgence"- Bob Newhart, Jim Parsons
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 6 - "The Proton Resurgence"- Kaley Cuoco, Bob Newhart, Jim Parsons and Johnny Galecki
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 8 - "Recruited" - Michael Weatherly, Bob Newhart and Mark Harmon
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice - Noah Wyle as Flynn Carsen, Bob Newhart as Judson
    Photo By: Erik Heinila/TNT
  • The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice - Noah Wyle as Flynn Carsen, Bob Newhart as Judson
    Photo By: Erik Heinila/TNT
  • The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice - Bob Newhart as Judson
    Photo By: Mark Hill/TNT
  • The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines - Noah Wyle as Flynn Carsen, Bob Newhart as Judson
    Photo By: Erik Heinila/TNT
  • Desperate Housewives - Bob Newhart and Lesley Ann Warren
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop