Bob Newhart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Robert Newhart

Birth Place: Oak Park, IL

Birthday: September 5, 1929, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives t…

The Librarians
The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies betw…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 9:20am
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde CMT

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill. Witherspoon shines, but this sequel's script is lackluster. Sally Field, Bob Newhart. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, who (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop