Bob Marley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Nesta Marley

Birth Place: Nine Mile, Parish of St. Ann, Jamaica

Died: May 11, 1981

Profession: Singer, songwriter, guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snoop Dogg

Rapper Snoop Dogg Becomes Reggae Singer Snoop Lion

After ten years, we didn't think Snoop Dogg could still surprise us.  We were wrong. The Long Beach rapper has announced his decision to leave the rap game and become a reggae singer. But that, surprisingly, isn't the best part. Snoop is officia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Damage
A badly damaged Enterprise responds to a distress call from an Illyrian ship that's been damaged by anomalies.
Jamaica
01:30 — Bourdain heads to Jamaica, a destination well known for delicious Caribbean delicacies and feel-good vibes. The host travels along the Northeast regio (more…)
Grandma Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up to Play Favorites
Ready for some Jackson action? Check out Jason Earle's favorite episodes!

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 12:00pm
Celebrity LegaciesBob Marley(Season 1, Episode 9) REELZ

Bob Marley's legacy is examined.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sat Feb 25 8:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Bob MarleyNew(Season 7, Episode 8) REELZ

The death of Bob Marley is spotlighted.

Sat Feb 25 9:00pm
Bob Marley's Legacy REELZ

Bob Marley's legacy is examined.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Marley
The Last King of Scotland's Kevin Macdonald to Direct Bob Marley Documentary

The Last King of Scotland director Kevin Macdonald has set his sights on reggae legend Bob Marley fo…

Erin Lokitz and Tony Kanal
No Doubt's Tony Kanal and Girlfriend Expecting Baby

No Doubt bassist Tony Kanal and his longtime girlfriend, Erin Lokitz, are expecting their first chil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Nesta Marley
  • Birth Place: Nine Mile, Parish of St. Ann, Jamaica
  • Died: May 11, 1981
  • Profession: Singer, songwriter, guitarist