Bob Marley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Nesta Marley

Birth Place: Nine Mile, Parish of St. Ann, Jamaica

Died: May 11, 1981

Profession: Singer, songwriter, guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snoop Dogg

Rapper Snoop Dogg Becomes Reggae Singer Snoop Lion

After ten years, we didn't think Snoop Dogg could still surprise us.  We were wrong. The Long Beach rapper has announced his decision to leave the rap game and become a reggae singer. But that, surprisingly, isn't the best part. Snoop is officia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snapchat brings emojis to life with 3D stickers
02:41 — The app finds a new way to get quirky with emojis that move in video, but it also runs into controversy with a Bob Marley filter. Meanwhile, Viber rol (more…)
El Cantante Farruko dice Que no Votará por Donald Trump
02:21 — Durante un show en Nueva York el reggaetonero también habló de sus nominaciones al Latin Grammy, de su nueva línea de relojes y de la presentación de (more…)
Obama Visits Bob Marley Museum in Jamaica
00:45 — President Obama touched down in Jamaica and played tourist, making a surprise stop at the Bob Marley Museum in Kingston. Obama said, “I still have all (more…)
Marley - Clip - Rasta Life
02:13 — Bob Marley's universal appeal, impact on music and role as a social and political prophet is both unique and unparalleled. MARLEY is the definitive li (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 5 11:00am
Bob Marley's Legacy REELZ

Bob Marley's legacy is examined.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Marley
The Last King of Scotland's Kevin Macdonald to Direct Bob Marley Documentary

The Last King of Scotland director Kevin Macdonald has set his sights on reggae legend Bob Marley fo…

Erin Lokitz and Tony Kanal
No Doubt's Tony Kanal and Girlfriend Expecting Baby

No Doubt bassist Tony Kanal and his longtime girlfriend, Erin Lokitz, are expecting their first chil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Nesta Marley
  • Birth Place: Nine Mile, Parish of St. Ann, Jamaica
  • Died: May 11, 1981
  • Profession: Singer, songwriter, guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns