Bob Marley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Nesta Marley

Birth Place: Nine Mile, Parish of St. Ann, Jamaica

Birthday: February 6, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, songwriter, guitarist

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bob Marley Photos

  • Bob Marley - Interview after the show at the Fox Theater in Atlanta, Nov. 12, 1979
    Photo By: Tom Hill/WireImage.com
  • Bob Marley - Performance at the Fox Theater in Atlanta, November 12, 1979
    Photo By: Tom Hill/WireImage.com
  • Bob Marley - Tower Records in Hollywood, January 1, 1979
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com
  • Bob Marley - Performance at the Hammersmith Odeon in London, June 1977
    Photo By: Anwar Hussein/Getty Images

Related Galleries

Musicians Who've Died Too Young

14 Photos | Jun 26, 2009