Bob Marley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Nesta Marley

Birth Place: Nine Mile, Parish of St. Ann, Jamaica

Birthday: February 6, 1945, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, songwriter, guitarist

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snoop Dogg
Rapper Snoop Dogg Becomes Reggae Singer Snoop Lion

After ten years, we didn't think Snoop Dogg could still surprise us.  We were wrong. The Long Beach…

Bob Marley
The Last King of Scotland's Kevin Macdonald to Direct Bob Marley Documentary

The Last King of Scotland director Kevin Macdonald has set his sights on reggae legend Bob Marley fo…

Erin Lokitz and Tony Kanal
No Doubt's Tony Kanal and Girlfriend Expecting Baby

No Doubt bassist Tony Kanal and his longtime girlfriend, Erin Lokitz, are expecting their first chil…

There's no denying that all of…

There's no denying that all of the competition's rockers, both present and past, are capable singers…