Bob Keeshan Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Keeshan

Birth Name: Robert James Keeshan

Birth Place: Lynbrook, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1927, Cancer

Died: January 23, 2004

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Stupids - Official Trailer
01:33 — The slapstick misadventures of a nice, typical, suburban American family, who, collectively, happen to have less brains than a log.

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert James Keeshan
  • Birth Place: Lynbrook, NY
  • Birthday: June 27, 1927, Cancer
  • Died: January 23, 2004
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college