Bob Hoskins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert William Hoskins

Birth Place: Bury St. Edmond's, Suffolk, England

Died: April 29, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Hoskins

Bob Hoskins Dies at 71

Bob Hoskins, an Oscar nominee who starred in such films as Who Framed Roger Rabbit, The Long Good Friday and Hook, died Tuesday of pneumonia, the BBC reports. He was 71. Hoskins died in a hospital sur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maid In Manhattan
Marisa Ventura (Jennifer Lopez) is a struggling single mom who works at a posh Manhattan hotel and dreams of a better life for her and her young son ( (more…)
A Prayer for the Dying
On the run from his past, an ex-IRA assassin tries to leave the killing behind. A mob leader coerces him into killing one last time for a promise of f (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 2:00pm
Maid in Manhattan E!

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

I’ll Watch581 Watching
Fri Mar 3 1:30am
Enemy at the Gates SHO2e

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Fri Mar 3 5:55pm
Enemy at the Gates SHO

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch276 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Hoskins
Bob Hoskins Retires Due to Parkinson's Disease

Golden Globe winner and Oscar nominee Bob Hoskins has retired from acting after being diagnosed with…

Kristen Stewart
Check Out the First Photos From Snow White and the Huntsman

There's nothing dainty about the new Snow White. Although Snow White and the Huntsman hasn't begun f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert William Hoskins
  • Birth Place: Bury St. Edmond's, Suffolk, England
  • Died: April 29, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.