Bob Hoskins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert William Hoskins

Birth Place: Bury St. Edmond's, Suffolk, England

Died: April 29, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Hoskins

Bob Hoskins Dies at 71

Bob Hoskins, an Oscar nominee who starred in such films as Who Framed Roger Rabbit, The Long Good Friday and Hook, died Tuesday of pneumonia, the BBC reports. He was 71. Hoskins died in a hospital sur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stay
00:35 — Taylor Schilling (“Orange is the New Black”) and Aidan Quinn (Legends of the Fall) deliver heartfelt performances as Abbey and Dermot, a couple strugg (more…)
Son Of The Mask
00:44 — Mayhem is unleashed when the Mask of Loki finds its way into the hands of aspiring cartoonist Tim Avery and his son, Alvey.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 23 8:35am
Last Orders HBOSGe

Three working-class friends (Bob Hoskins, David Hemmings, Tom Courtenay) in London mourn the loss of one of their own (Michael Caine). Amy: Helen Mirren. Vince: Ray Winstone. June: Laura Morelli. Young Jack: JJ Field. Young Amy: Kelly Reilly. Written and d (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Fri Mar 24 6:15am
Michael MAX

A slovenly, skirt-chasing angel (John Travolta) changes the lives of the reporters sent to interview him. Andie MacDowell. Quinlan: William Hurt. Malt: Bob Hoskins. Directed by Nora Ephron.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Thu Mar 30 11:20pm
Enemy at the Gates SHO2e

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch281 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Hoskins
Bob Hoskins Retires Due to Parkinson's Disease

Golden Globe winner and Oscar nominee Bob Hoskins has retired from acting after being diagnosed with…

Kristen Stewart
Check Out the First Photos From Snow White and the Huntsman

There's nothing dainty about the new Snow White. Although Snow White and the Huntsman hasn't begun f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert William Hoskins
  • Birth Place: Bury St. Edmond's, Suffolk, England
  • Died: April 29, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!