Bob HoskinsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert William Hoskins

Birth Place: Bury St. Edmond's, Suffolk, England

Birthday: October 26, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Hoskins
Bob Hoskins Dies at 71

Bob Hoskins, an Oscar nominee who starred in such films as Who Framed Roger Rabbit, The Lo…

Bob Hoskins
Bob Hoskins Retires Due to Parkinson's Disease

Golden Globe winner and Oscar nominee Bob Hoskins has retired from acting after being diag…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 3:30am
The Cotton Club MOMAXe

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.

Sat Jan 31 1:30am
Maid in Manhattan ETV-E

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Sat Jan 31 7:00pm
Maid in Manhattan ETV-E

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop