Bob Hoskins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert William Hoskins

Birth Place: Bury St. Edmond's, Suffolk, England

Birthday: October 26, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Hoskins
Bob Hoskins Dies at 71

Bob Hoskins, an Oscar nominee who starred in such films as Who Framed Roger Rabbit, The Long Good Fr…

Bob Hoskins
Bob Hoskins Retires Due to Parkinson's Disease

Golden Globe winner and Oscar nominee Bob Hoskins has retired from acting after being diagnosed with…

Kristen Stewart
Check Out the First Photos From Snow White and the Huntsman

There's nothing dainty about the new Snow White. Although Snow White and the Huntsman hasn't begun f…

Harvey Keitel Out of Running for Criminal Minds Lead

Harvey, we hardly knew ya. Just hours after word broke that Harvey Keitel was thisclose to signing a…

At the Movies: Eva Mendes Gets Cleaner

Per the Hollywood Reporter, Eva Mendes is joining Samuel L. Jackson, Ed Harris, Keke Palmer and Chri…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
Nixon FLIXe

Oliver Stone's biopic of the 37th President (Anthony Hopkins) focuses on Nixon's complex personality and depicts him as a tragic figure. Pat Nixon: Joan Allen. Haldeman: James Woods. Ehrlichman: J.T. Walsh. Kissinger: Paul Sorvino. Haig: Powers Boothe. Hun (more…)

Sat Apr 4 2:10pm
The Cotton Club MAXEAL

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.

Sat Apr 4 7:24pm
Maid in Manhattan BRAVO

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.