Bob Hoskins Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert William Hoskins

Birth Place: Bury St. Edmond's, Suffolk, England

Birthday: October 26, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Hoskins
Bob Hoskins Dies at 71

Bob Hoskins, an Oscar nominee who starred in such films as Who Framed Roger Rabbit, The Lo…

Bob Hoskins
Bob Hoskins Retires Due to Parkinson's Disease

Golden Globe winner and Oscar nominee Bob Hoskins has retired from acting after being diag…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 11:50pm
Maid in Manhattan OXYGN

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Sun Mar 8 8:00am
Maid in Manhattan OXYGN

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Tue Mar 10 10:00pm
Enemy at the Gates SUNDe

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop