Bob HopeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leslie Townes Hope

Birth Place: Eltham, England

Birthday: May 29, 1903, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor, Author

User Rating: (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bob Hope Photos

  • Bob Hope and his wife - The 63rd Annual Academy Awards, March 25, 1991
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Bob Hope, Debbie Reynolds, Jane Russell, and Dorothy Lamour - Taping of Bob Hope Special, January 26, 1983
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop