Bob Hope Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Hope

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leslie Townes Hope

Birth Place: Eltham, England

Birthday: May 29, 1903, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor, Author

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2001
Subject (person only)
1998
Actor
1998
Subject (person only)
1993
Voice
1992
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1985
Actor
1979
Actor
1974
Exec. Producer
1972
Actor
1971
Exec. Producer
1969
Actor
1967
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Actor
1963
Actor
1963
Actor
1960
Narrator
1960
Actor
1959
Exec. Producer
1959
Source
1958
Actor
1958
Actor
1956
Actor
1953
Actor
1952
Actor
1952
Actor
1951
Actor
1950
Actor
1949
Actor
1949
Actor
1948
Actor
1947
Actor
1947
Actor
1945
Actor
1942
Actor
1941
Actor
1940
Actor
1939
Actor
1938
Actor
1938
Performer