Bob Harper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Harper

Birth Place: Nashville, TN

Birthday: August 18, 1965, Leo

Profession: Fitness trainer, Life coach, Reality-TV star

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Harper

​VIDEO: Why The Biggest Loser's Bob Harper Is Still Speechless From a Julia Roberts Encounter 20 Years Ago

Bob Harper, host of The Biggest Loser, is just like the rest of us: he has his weaknesses when it comes to eating right, and he can have a freak out moment when meeting a celebrity too. New host, new theme: The Biggest Loser and Bob Harper take on te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cold Stretching Can Injure You Before a Workout
01:15 — Dr. Travis Story (The Doctors), Tony Horton (P90 X), Bob Harper (Biggest Loser) & Josh Cribbs (Oakland Raiders) explain to Larry King the necessary pr (more…)
Can Health Supplements Cause More Harm Than Good?
01:11 — The health panel of Dr. Travis Story (The Doctors), Tony Horton (P90 X), Bob Harper (Biggest Loser) & Josh Cribbs (Oakland Raiders) talk to Larry King (more…)
Today's Fitness Gurus Answer Your Social Media Questions
01:32 — Dr. Travis Story (The Doctors), Tony Horton (P90 X), Bob Harper (Biggest Loser) & Josh Cribbs (Oakland Raiders) talk injury recovery, veganism & cutti (more…)
‘Biggest Loser’ Host Bob Harper Reveals 5 Small Things to Kick-start Healthy Habits
02:52 — Adopting healthy diet and exercise habits can seem overwhelming at first, but less so if you follow a few simple steps.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
The Darkest Hour Syfy

Emile Hirsch stars in this sci-fi thriller about five youths who fight back against invisible energy-absorbing aliens in Moscow.

I’ll Watch206 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Widerstrom, Bob Harper, Dolvett Quince, <em>The Biggest Loser</em>
Bob Harper Is the New Host of The Biggest Loser

Who's coming back for Season 17?

Jillian Michaels
Jillian Michaels Leaving The Biggest Loser (Again)

The Biggest Loser is losing Jillian Michaels (again). The longtime trainer will not return for Seaso…

Jillian Michaels, Rachel Frederickson
Jillian Michaels Thinks Biggest Loser Winner Rachel Lost Too Much Weight

Biggest Loser trainer Jillian Michaels admits she was shocked when she saw how much weight Season 15…

Rachel Frederickson
Biggest Loser Winner: "Maybe I Was a Little Too Enthusiastic in My Training"

The Biggest Loser winner Rachel Frederickson is speaking out for the first time about the firestorm…

Rachel Frederickson
The Biggest Loser Winner Rachel Defends Weight Loss: I Did Everything Naturally

The Biggest Loser winner Rachel Fredrickson is defending her shocking 155-pound weight loss and shoo…

Rachel Frederickson
Biggest Loser Winner's Massive Weight Loss Sparks Health Concerns

After months of workouts and dieting, Rachel Frederickson was crowned the winner of The Biggest Lose…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Harper
  • Birth Place: Nashville, TN
  • Birthday: August 18, 1965, Leo
  • Profession: Fitness trainer, Life coach, Reality-TV star

Related Video

Bob Harper
You Need to Hear Bob Harper's Birthday Story About Julia Roberts

The Biggest Loser trainer totally had the best birthday ever thanks to Julia Roberts