Bob Harper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Harper

Birth Place: Nashville, TN

Birthday: August 18, 1965, Leo

Profession: Fitness trainer, Life coach, Reality-TV star

TV Guide Rating:(230 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Harper

​VIDEO: Why The Biggest Loser's Bob Harper Is Still Speechless From a Julia Roberts Encounter 20 Years Ago

Bob Harper, host of The Biggest Loser, is just like the rest of us: he has his weaknesses when it comes to eating right, and he can have a freak out moment when meeting a celebrity too. New host, new theme: The Biggest Loser and Bob Harper take on te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Biggest Loser: We're Back And So Is Jillian Trailer
02:48 — Jillian Michaels returns, along with Bob and Dolvett, to challenge and inspire America. The Biggest Loser returns January 6th!
The Biggest Loser: The Lottery Trailer
02:47 — A lottery challenge takes place, in which one contestant is selected to go home with a trainer for the week—and the chosen person's weight will be the (more…)
The Biggest Loser: The Cook-Off Trailer
01:19 — The Season 14 Biggest Loser Kids return to judge a cooking challenge in which the contestants compete to create delicious, healthy family meals.
Biggest Loser: Homeward Bound/Real World Problems Trailer
01:27 — The winner of the opening challenge chooses a contestant from Team Jen and Team Dolvett to go home for the week. The only weights that matter in the f (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 9:20am
Arlington Road ENCRe

A history professor befriends his seemingly bland new neighbors, but gradually comes to suspect that they may be planning an act of terrorism.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Wed May 11 9:15am
The Darkest Hour IFC

Emile Hirsch stars in this sci-fi thriller about five youths who fight back against invisible energy-absorbing aliens in Moscow.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Thu May 12 4:00am
The Darkest Hour IFC

Emile Hirsch stars in this sci-fi thriller about five youths who fight back against invisible energy-absorbing aliens in Moscow.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Widerstrom, Bob Harper, Dolvett Quince, <em>The Biggest Loser</em>
Bob Harper Is the New Host of The Biggest Loser

Who's coming back for Season 17?

Jillian Michaels
Jillian Michaels Leaving The Biggest Loser (Again)

The Biggest Loser is losing Jillian Michaels (again). The longtime trainer will not return for Seaso…

Jillian Michaels, Rachel Frederickson
Jillian Michaels Thinks Biggest Loser Winner Rachel Lost Too Much Weight

Biggest Loser trainer Jillian Michaels admits she was shocked when she saw how much weight Season 15…

Rachel Frederickson
Biggest Loser Winner: "Maybe I Was a Little Too Enthusiastic in My Training"

The Biggest Loser winner Rachel Frederickson is speaking out for the first time about the firestorm…

Rachel Frederickson
The Biggest Loser Winner Rachel Defends Weight Loss: I Did Everything Naturally

The Biggest Loser winner Rachel Fredrickson is defending her shocking 155-pound weight loss and shoo…

Rachel Frederickson
Biggest Loser Winner's Massive Weight Loss Sparks Health Concerns

After months of workouts and dieting, Rachel Frederickson was crowned the winner of The Biggest Lose…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Harper
  • Birth Place: Nashville, TN
  • Birthday: August 18, 1965, Leo
  • Profession: Fitness trainer, Life coach, Reality-TV star

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Bob Harper
You Need to Hear Bob Harper's Birthday Story About Julia Roberts

The Biggest Loser trainer totally had the best birthday ever thanks to Julia Roberts

Shop