Bob Harper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Harper

Birth Place: Nashville, TN

Birthday: August 18, 1965, Leo

Profession: Fitness trainer, Life coach, Reality-TV star

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (228 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jillian Michaels
Jillian Michaels Leaving The Biggest Loser (Again)

The Biggest Loser is losing Jillian Michaels (again). The longtime trainer will not return for Seaso…

Jillian Michaels, Rachel Frederickson
Jillian Michaels Thinks Biggest Loser Winner Rachel Lost Too Much Weight

Biggest Loser trainer Jillian Michaels admits she was shocked when she saw how much weight Season 15…

Rachel Frederickson
Biggest Loser Winner: "Maybe I Was a Little Too Enthusiastic in My Training"

The Biggest Loser winner Rachel Frederickson is speaking out for the first time about the firestorm…

Rachel Frederickson
The Biggest Loser Winner Rachel Defends Weight Loss: I Did Everything Naturally

The Biggest Loser winner Rachel Fredrickson is defending her shocking 155-pound weight loss and shoo…

Rachel Frederickson
Biggest Loser Winner's Massive Weight Loss Sparks Health Concerns

After months of workouts and dieting, Rachel Frederickson was crowned the winner of The Biggest Lose…

Bob Harper
Biggest Loser Trainer Bob Harper Comes Out

Trainer Bob Harper came out as gay on national television on Tuesday's episode of The Biggest Loser.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality