Bob Gunton Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Gunton

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Gunton Jr.

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: November 15, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Cox

9 Secrets the Cast of Netflix's Daredevil Revealed at New York Comic-Con

No disrespect to Ben Affleck, but we think Netflix's Daredevil might be the best one ever. The cast gathered at Saturday at New York Comic-Con to reveal the first (four!) clips from the anticipated series, which is only the first… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:29 — In the wild west lawmen use new technology and forensic science to aid in crime fighting.
Writer’s Room: Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson’s Sex Standoff
01:16 — Who’s sexier, Jake Johnson or Zooey Deschanel? Writer Rebecca Addelman talks about Zooey and Jake's behind the scenes moments.
Static - Trailer
01:34 — As a young novelist and his wife are coping with the loss of their child, their lives are turned upside down when a panicked girl appears at their hom (more…)
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:00pm
Fracture MAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00am
Boat Trip POP

Two straight dolts (Cuba Gooding Jr., Horatio Sanz) make waves when they mistakenly take a cruise on a love boat for gay men. Misfired humor capsizes the film. Vivica A. Fox. Mort Nathan wrote and directed.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:05am
Fracture MAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch263 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Malin Ackerman, Bradley Whitford
Trophy Wife's Wedding Spectacular Promises Flashbacks and The Muppets

Trophy Wife is planning a wedding — and you're invited! In the first of a special two-part episode o…

Up All Night
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Up All Night's Wedding Flashback

Get ready to see the wild 2004 wedding of Up All Night's Reagan (Christina Applegate) and Chris (Wil…

Christina Applegate and Will Arnett
Keck's Exclusives: Up All Night's Wedding Flashback

Up All Night's final show without a studio audience will be a special one as the series flashes back…

Royal Pains
A Royal Mess on Royal Pains

Diagnosis: Breakup? All's not sunny for Hamptons doc Hank Lawson (Mark Feuerstein) and his rather co…

Annie Wersching
24 Enlists Soap Star to Lather Up Jack Bauer

Is Jack Bauer due for some love in the afternoon? And evening? And late-night, and next morning, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Patrick Gunton Jr.
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 15, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay