Bob Gunton Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Gunton

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Gunton Jr.

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: November 15, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Cox

9 Secrets the Cast of Netflix's Daredevil Revealed at New York Comic-Con

No disrespect to Ben Affleck, but we think Netflix's Daredevil might be the best one ever. The cast gathered at Saturday at New York Comic-Con to reveal the first (four!) clips from the anticipated series, which is only the first… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Marvel's Daredevil: Into The Ring Trailer
01:24 — A murder case connected to a corporate crime syndicate unfolds in the pilot episode of this series, in which a blind lawyer fights crime by day in the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 6:00am
Patriot Games SUNDe

Former CIA agent Jack Ryan foils an attempted assassination, thereby incurring the wrath of a maniacal Irish radical. After seemingly neutralizing the villains he decides to celebrate the occasion with his family, but then all hell breaks loose.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Sun May 29 8:00pm
Glory TCM

Tribute to the Army's first black regiment, the 54th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry, that was mustered up during the Civil War under the command of an inexperienced white New Englander.

I’ll Watch625 Watching
Mon May 30 5:45am
The Shawshank Redemption STARZ

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

I’ll Watch1901 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Malin Ackerman, Bradley Whitford
Trophy Wife's Wedding Spectacular Promises Flashbacks and The Muppets

Trophy Wife is planning a wedding — and you're invited! In the first of a special two-part episode o…

Up All Night
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Up All Night's Wedding Flashback

Get ready to see the wild 2004 wedding of Up All Night's Reagan (Christina Applegate) and Chris (Wil…

Christina Applegate and Will Arnett
Keck's Exclusives: Up All Night's Wedding Flashback

Up All Night's final show without a studio audience will be a special one as the series flashes back…

Royal Pains
A Royal Mess on Royal Pains

Diagnosis: Breakup? All's not sunny for Hamptons doc Hank Lawson (Mark Feuerstein) and his rather co…

Annie Wersching
24 Enlists Soap Star to Lather Up Jack Bauer

Is Jack Bauer due for some love in the afternoon? And evening? And late-night, and next morning, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Patrick Gunton Jr.
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 15, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »