Bob Gunton Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Gunton

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Gunton Jr.

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: November 15, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Cox

9 Secrets the Cast of Netflix's Daredevil Revealed at New York Comic-Con

No disrespect to Ben Affleck, but we think Netflix's Daredevil might be the best one ever. The cast gathered at Saturday at New York Comic-Con to reveal the first (four!) clips from the anticipated series, which is only the first… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:29 — In the wild west lawmen use new technology and forensic science to aid in crime fighting.
The 33 - Clip - Heart of the Mountain
00:50 — Based on the real-life event, when a gold and copper mine collapses, it traps 33 miners underground for 69 days.
The 33 - Clip - Thirty Three
01:17 — Based on the real-life event, when a gold and copper mine collapses, it traps 33 miners underground for 69 days.
The 33 - Clip - Collapse
00:58 — Based on the real-life event, when a gold and copper mine collapses, it traps 33 miners underground for 69 days.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPlay with Fire...(Season 3, Episode 22) USA

A woman's body is discovered in a small press box at a high-school football field, apparently the victim of strangulation. The evidence leads investigators to two convicts, one of whom is still in prison. At the crime lab, an explosion destroys key evidenc (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:05pm
Fracture MOMAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:15pm
Fracture MAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch271 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Malin Ackerman, Bradley Whitford
Trophy Wife's Wedding Spectacular Promises Flashbacks and The Muppets

Trophy Wife is planning a wedding — and you're invited! In the first of a special two-part episode o…

Up All Night
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Up All Night's Wedding Flashback

Get ready to see the wild 2004 wedding of Up All Night's Reagan (Christina Applegate) and Chris (Wil…

Christina Applegate and Will Arnett
Keck's Exclusives: Up All Night's Wedding Flashback

Up All Night's final show without a studio audience will be a special one as the series flashes back…

Royal Pains
A Royal Mess on Royal Pains

Diagnosis: Breakup? All's not sunny for Hamptons doc Hank Lawson (Mark Feuerstein) and his rather co…

Annie Wersching
24 Enlists Soap Star to Lather Up Jack Bauer

Is Jack Bauer due for some love in the afternoon? And evening? And late-night, and next morning, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Patrick Gunton Jr.
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 15, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet