Bob Gunton Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Gunton

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Gunton Jr.

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: November 15, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Cox

9 Secrets the Cast of Netflix's Daredevil Revealed at New York Comic-Con

No disrespect to Ben Affleck, but we think Netflix's Daredevil might be the best one ever. The cast gathered at Saturday at New York Comic-Con to reveal the first (four!) clips from the anticipated series, which is only the first… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
24 Trailer
01:01
Marvel's Daredevil: Into The Ring Trailer
01:24 — A murder case connected to a corporate crime syndicate unfolds in the pilot episode of this series, in which a blind lawyer fights crime by day in the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 10:00am
Boat TripNew POP

Two straight dolts (Cuba Gooding Jr., Horatio Sanz) make waves when they mistakenly take a cruise on a love boat for gay men. Misfired humor capsizes the film. Vivica A. Fox. Mort Nathan wrote and directed.

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Fri Aug 5 2:15pm
Fracture MAXe

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Fri Aug 5 4:00pm
Law & OrderHappily Ever After(Season 1, Episode 5) SUND

After a man is murdered and his wife wounded, a suspect is arrested, but evidence later shows that more than one person may have been involved. Janet Ralston: Roxanne Hart. Bob Himes: Bob Gunton. Gordon Shaeffer: Philip Bosco. Greevey: George Dzundza. Loga (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Malin Ackerman, Bradley Whitford
Trophy Wife's Wedding Spectacular Promises Flashbacks and The Muppets

Trophy Wife is planning a wedding — and you're invited! In the first of a special two-part episode o…

Up All Night
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Up All Night's Wedding Flashback

Get ready to see the wild 2004 wedding of Up All Night's Reagan (Christina Applegate) and Chris (Wil…

Christina Applegate and Will Arnett
Keck's Exclusives: Up All Night's Wedding Flashback

Up All Night's final show without a studio audience will be a special one as the series flashes back…

Royal Pains
A Royal Mess on Royal Pains

Diagnosis: Breakup? All's not sunny for Hamptons doc Hank Lawson (Mark Feuerstein) and his rather co…

Annie Wersching
24 Enlists Soap Star to Lather Up Jack Bauer

Is Jack Bauer due for some love in the afternoon? And evening? And late-night, and next morning, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Patrick Gunton Jr.
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 15, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »