Bob Goldthwait Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Goldthwait

Birth Name: Robert Francis Goldthwait

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams

Robin Williams Honored at The Paley Center for Media

Robin Williams made his first-ever visit to The Paley Center for Media in Beverly Hills Thursday for an evening in his honor, sponsored by TV Guide Magazine. Williams, who returns to television this month in CBS's The Crazy Ones, said, "I never think… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Kids Make Confessions
00:38 — While being hunted by a truck driver, the kids make some confessions to the family.
View-er of the Week: VING
04:04 — Jill McClain talks about the VING project.
'The View' Guest Co-host Sara Haines Tries Cryotherapy
02:04 — Hot Topic: Feel the BRRRRN
Stars of 'Survivor's Remorse' Mike Epps, Tichina Arnold and Jessie Usher On "The View"
05:02 — The cast of Survivors Remorse talk about season 2.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 5:00pm
Future-Worm!Meetiversary; Steak Starbot; the Very Hungry Killah-Pillah DISXD

Fyootch searches for a holiday gift for Danny; Steak Starbolt ignores his teammates when he gets a new robot game; Bug builds a truck-o-saurus monster and must find a way to tame it.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kat Von D
Kat Von D Preps a New Season of Ink

"I still have a lot of mixed feeling about reality television," admits Kat Von D, the Hollywood tatt…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Francis Goldthwait
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian, Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college