Bob Geldof Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Geldof

Birth Name: Robert Frederick Zenon Geldof

Birth Place: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: October 5, 1951, Libra

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Social activist

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peaches Geldof

Peaches Geldof Autopsy Inconclusive

An autopsy on Peaches Geldof was inconclusive, The Associated Press reports. Toxicology tests will be conducted to try and determine her cause of death, but the results could take several weeks, according to London police.  Remember ot… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Peaches Geldof
Peaches Geldof Found Dead at 25

Peaches Geldof, the daughter of musician Bob Geldof and actress Paula Yates, has died, according to …

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Frederick Zenon Geldof
  • Birth Place: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: October 5, 1951, Libra
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Social activist
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating: