Bob Geldof Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Geldof

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Frederick Zenon Geldof

Birth Place: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: October 5, 1951, Libra

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Social activist

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peaches Geldof
Peaches Geldof Autopsy Inconclusive

An autopsy on Peaches Geldof was inconclusive, The Associated Press reports. Toxicology tests will b…

Peaches Geldof
Peaches Geldof Found Dead at 25

Peaches Geldof, the daughter of musician Bob Geldof and actress Paula Yates, has died, according to …

In the Works: Dick Wolf Eyes Hired-killer Cops

Law & Order's Dick Wolf and NBC Universal are developing a series based on The Brotherhoods: The Tru…