Bob Fosse Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Louis Fosse

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Died: September 23, 1987

Profession: Choreographer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie and Lisa Edelstein

House: So You Think Hugh Can Dance?

With a bum leg and a skulking aversion to just about everything, House (Hugh Laurie) doesn't seem a likely candidate to trip the light fantastic with girlfriend Cuddy (Lisa Edelstein). Thank the ghosts of Fred and Ginger for dream sequences. In tonig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago - Trailer
02:22 — Two murderesses find themselves on death row and fight for the fame that will keep them from the noose in 1920s Chicago.
All That Jazz
01:27 — Director/choreographer Bob Fosse tells his own life story as he details the sordid life of Joe Gideon (Roy Scheider), a womanizing, drug-using dancer.
The Little Prince - Trailer 1
02:32 — A little girl lives in a very grown-up world with her mother, who tries to make sure she is prepared for it. Her neighbor The Aviator, introduces the (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 8:00pm
Kiss Me Kate TCM

A pair of divorced actors come together to star in a musical stage adaptation of Shakespeare's "The Taming of the Shrew," and soon find their feelings resembling those of the characters.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Tue Mar 28 5:00am
Chicago SHO

This musical treat about murder, celebrity, adultery, flashy lawyers, starry-eyed chorines and all that jazz won Best Picture (and five other Academy Awards). Renee Zellweger and Catherine Zeta-Jones (Best Supporting Actress) do their own singing and danci (more…)

I’ll Watch790 Watching
Wed Mar 29 11:00am
Chicago SHO2e

This musical treat about murder, celebrity, adultery, flashy lawyers, starry-eyed chorines and all that jazz won Best Picture (and five other Academy Awards). Renee Zellweger and Catherine Zeta-Jones (Best Supporting Actress) do their own singing and danci (more…)

I’ll Watch790 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Louis Fosse
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Died: September 23, 1987
  • Profession: Choreographer, Director, Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns