Bob Dylan Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Dylan

Birth Name: Robert Zimmerman

Birth Place: Duluth, MN

Birthday: May 24, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Jimmy Fallon Doing "Hotline Bling" as Bob Dylan Is Truly Uncanny

On last night's Tonight Show, Bob Dylan sang Drake's "Hotline Bling"... Wait, that's Jimmy Fallon doing an impression of Bob Dylan? Wow, he is incredible at imitating classic rock singers. Seriously, this clip, which is shot like The Last Waltz, is e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wild Feathers Perform "Overnight"
05:24 — "Artists Of Tomorrow" nominees The Wild Feathers perform their new single "Overnight" off their forthcoming sophomore album "Lonely Is A Lifetime".
The Music Never Stopped
02:04 — Based on a case study by Dr. Oliver Sacks (Awakenings), and featuring music from Bob Dylan, The Beatles and The Grateful Dead, The Music Never Stopped (more…)
I'm Not There
01:00

More NewsSee all »

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter
Boxer Rubin "Hurricane" Carter Dies at 76

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter, the prizefighter who was wrongly convicted of murder in 1967 and who was l…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Phil Ramone
Music Producer Phil Ramone Dies at 72

Music producer Phil Ramone passed away Saturday morning in New York, his family confirmed to CNN. He…

Jewel
Jewel on the Natural Drama and Authenticity of Platinum Hit

What Project Runway did for fashion and Top Chef for food, Bravo's Platinum Hit (premiering Monday, …

AJ Michalka, Aly Michalka
Sister Act: Aly and AJ Michalka on Hellcats "No-Brainer" Stunt Casting

Although Hellcats' Marty (Aly Michalka) has been searching for information about her father, when th…

Nick Jonas
Check Out Nick Jonas' Cover of Rebecca Black's "Friday"

Nick Jonas is trying to breathe new life into Rebecca Black's "Friday," which last week became one o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Zimmerman
  • Birth Place: Duluth, MN
  • Birthday: May 24, 1941, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter