Bob Dylan Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Dylan

Birth Name: Robert Zimmerman

Birth Place: Duluth, MN

Birthday: May 24, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter

Boxer Rubin "Hurricane" Carter Dies at 76

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter, the prizefighter who was wrongly convicted of murder in 1967 and who was later immortalized in a Bob Dylan song, died Sunday after a long battle with prostate cancer, The Associated Press reports. He was 76. Born in Clifton,… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Phil Ramone
Music Producer Phil Ramone Dies at 72

Music producer Phil Ramone passed away Saturday morning in New York, his family confirmed to CNN. He…

Jewel
Jewel on the Natural Drama and Authenticity of Platinum Hit

What Project Runway did for fashion and Top Chef for food, Bravo's Platinum Hit (premiering Monday, …

AJ Michalka, Aly Michalka
Sister Act: Aly and AJ Michalka on Hellcats "No-Brainer" Stunt Casting

Although Hellcats' Marty (Aly Michalka) has been searching for information about her father, when th…

Nick Jonas
Check Out Nick Jonas' Cover of Rebecca Black's "Friday"

Nick Jonas is trying to breathe new life into Rebecca Black's "Friday," which last week became one o…

Jennifer Hudson
Super Bowl Top Moments

Was this the best Super Bowl ever? With suspense and Springsteen, what more could we ask for? (Besid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Zimmerman
  • Birth Place: Duluth, MN
  • Birthday: May 24, 1941, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter
  • User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (55 ratings)
  • Your Rating: