Bob Dylan Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Dylan

Birth Name: Robert Zimmerman

Birth Place: Duluth, MN

Birthday: May 24, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding, Jr. as O.J. Simpson

Inside The People v. O.J. Simpson's Fantastically '90s Soundtrack

If you've watched FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson then you're probably among the people who've reached a unanimous verdict: It's really, really good. But its pacing and gripping performances from cast members including Courtney B. Vance and Sarah Pau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Howie Mandel Says 'AGT' Winner Grace VanderWaal Is 'A New Bob Dylan'
05:54 — "America's Got Talent" judge Howie Mandel sits with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and gushes that Grace VanderWaal is "going (more…)
Miley Cyrus: Baby, I'm in the Mood for You
03:55 — Music guest Miley Cyrus performs Odetta's rendition of Bob Dylan's "Baby, I'm in the Mood for You" for the Tonight Show audience.
Bob Dylan Will Release Frank Sinatra Covers Album
00:30 — Bob Dylan’s next album, due out in February, will feature songs once sung by Ol’ Blue Eyes.
Behind the Scenes of Bob Dylan Sings "Hotline Bling" (Jimmy Fallon)
02:44 — Follow Jimmy Fallon from rehearsal to the Tonight Show stage as he performs a cover of Drake's "Hotline Bling" as Bob Dylan.

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Jimmy Fallon Doing "Hotline Bling" as Bob Dylan Is Truly Uncanny

This is exactly what it would sound like if Bob Dylan covered Drake

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter
Boxer Rubin "Hurricane" Carter Dies at 76

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter, the prizefighter who was wrongly convicted of murder in 1967 and who was l…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Phil Ramone
Music Producer Phil Ramone Dies at 72

Music producer Phil Ramone passed away Saturday morning in New York, his family confirmed to CNN. He…

Jewel
Jewel on the Natural Drama and Authenticity of Platinum Hit

What Project Runway did for fashion and Top Chef for food, Bravo's Platinum Hit (premiering Monday, …

AJ Michalka, Aly Michalka
Sister Act: Aly and AJ Michalka on Hellcats "No-Brainer" Stunt Casting

Although Hellcats' Marty (Aly Michalka) has been searching for information about her father, when th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Zimmerman
  • Birth Place: Duluth, MN
  • Birthday: May 24, 1941, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet