Bob Denver Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Denver

Birth Name: Robert Osbourne Denver

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Died: September 2, 2005

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Denver

Today's column was written by Matt Webb Mitovich.SO LONG, LITTLE BUDDY

Bob Denver, whose portrayal of the pratfall- and blunder-prone titular first mate on Gilligan's Island made him an iconic television figure, has passed away, his agent reported on Tuesday. The actor was 70, and had undergone quadruple heart bypass su… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Road to Boom
Bumper hides a quartz rock in the Professor's radar device. The quartz throws off the device, and the castaways think the planet is headed for a space (more…)
Invaders of the Lost Barque
The castaways have found a map leading to the lost Barque, a spaceship that could take them back to Earth. But the tiny Quarks, the owners of the Barq (more…)
Lovey's Secret Admirer
11:02 — Mrs. Howell receives love letters from a secret admirer.
Back to the Beach
"Veteran beach-movie favorites Frankie Avalon and Annette Funicello return to the screen in this hip, hilarious update of their surf-and-sand adventur (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 11:00pm
Family GuyWhen You Wish Upon a Weinstein(Season 3, Episode 22) TOON

When Peter, who's always been bad with money, squanders family funds on volcano insurance, he seeks out a financial guru. Bob Denver and Tina Louise have voice cameos as their “Gilligan's Island” characters, Gilligan and Ginger. Series creator Seth Mac (more…)

I’ll Watch206 Watching
Thu Mar 9 9:00pm
The SimpsonsSimpson Tide(Season 9, Episode 19) FXX

A nuclear-sub captain (Rod Steiger) puts naval reservist Homer in command during war games. Bob Denver has a cameo. Other voices: Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Osbourne Denver
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Died: September 2, 2005
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »