Bob DenverCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Osbourne Denver

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: January 9, 1935, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

I know I'm not crazy. Back in ...

Question: I know I'm not crazy. Back in the '70s, Larry Storch (and, I believe, his old co…

SO LONG, LITTLE BUDDY

Bob Denver, whose portrayal of the pratfall- and blunder-prone titular first mate on Gilli…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 13 1:00pm
The Sweet Ride FXM

Melodrama set in the Southern California milieu of cyclists and surfers. Tony Franciosa, Jacqueline Bisset, Michael Sarrazin. Choo-Choo: Bob Denver. Cartwright: Michael Wilding. Thumper: Michele Carey. Caswell: Warren Stevens. Mrs. Cartwright: Norma Crane (more…)