Bob Costas Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Costas

Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries

Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.4 out of 5 (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Costas

Seriously? Bob Costas Says Caitlyn Jenner's ESPY Honor Is a "Crass Exploitation Play"

NBC sportscaster Bob Costas has some thoughts about ESPN's decision to honor Caitlyn Jenner at next month's ESPYs. Costas called into "The Dan Patrick Show" radio program on Tuesday, describing the network's decision to honor the former Olympian as a… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 13 7:00pm
Football Night in AmericaLive NBC

Highlights of the day's games and a preview of the upcoming matchup. Bob Costas is joined by Dan Patrick; Rodney Harrison; Tony Dungy; Hines Ward; Peter King; Mike Florio; and Kathryn Tappen.

More NewsSee all »

Bob Costas
Bob Costas Hopeful About Olympics Return Despite Eye Infection

NBC's Bob Costas is hopeful that he'll be back on the air before the end of the Sochi Olympics after…

Bob Costas
Olympics: Matt Lauer Will Fill In for Bob Costas

NBC's Bob Costas, who's been battling an eye infection as he covers the Winter Olympics in Sochi, Ru…

Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics logo
NBC Won't Live-Stream Sochi Olympics Opening Ceremony

NBC will live-stream all events of the upcoming Sochi Olympics except the opening ceremony, Variety …

Al Roker and Matt Lauer
The Biz: Will Today Win Olympics Gold?

Matt Lauer and Al Roker created a classic Today moment during the 2006 Winter Olympics when they loa…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Family Guy
Fox Pulls Family Guy After Clip Hoax Portraying Boston Marathon Bombing

Fox has pulled a March episode of Family Guy after a mash-up of clips made the series look like it w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host
  • User Rating:2.4 out of 5 (83 ratings)
  • Your Rating: