Bob Costas Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Costas

Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries

Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olympics

Rio Olympics: All the Ways to Watch

Bad news, good news, West Coast Olympic fans. NBC's prime-time coverage of the Rio Olympics will be tape-delayed, but you won't have to go scrambling for an illegal feed if you want to watch the Games live. Just like in London, all the events will be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cookie Monster Intervention
02:58 — Intervention steps in to help Cookie Monster.
Prank On Aunt Chippy, Part 2
03:23 — Aunt Chippy gets fed up with the commercial.
Prank On Aunt Chippy, Part 1
03:06 — Aunt Chippy gets ready to sell.
Dick Cheney Says We're in Deep Doo Doo
01:16 — What does Dick Cheney really mean?

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
FehertyBob Costas GOLF

Bob Costas is the guest.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Mon Oct 10 2:00am
Coach Carter VH1

A former scholastic basketball star and self-made businessman returns to his alma mater to oversee the school's undisciplined hoops team, but he immediately clashes with the cocky players as he tries to teach them about basketball and the game of life. Bas (more…)

I’ll Watch354 Watching
Mon Oct 10 3:00pm
Coach Carter VH1

A former scholastic basketball star and self-made businessman returns to his alma mater to oversee the school's undisciplined hoops team, but he immediately clashes with the cocky players as he tries to teach them about basketball and the game of life. Bas (more…)

I’ll Watch354 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Costas
Seriously? Bob Costas Says Caitlyn Jenner's ESPY Honor Is a "Crass Exploitation Play"

See what he said.

Bob Costas
Bob Costas Hopeful About Olympics Return Despite Eye Infection

NBC's Bob Costas is hopeful that he'll be back on the air before the end of the Sochi Olympics after…

Bob Costas
Olympics: Matt Lauer Will Fill In for Bob Costas

NBC's Bob Costas, who's been battling an eye infection as he covers the Winter Olympics in Sochi, Ru…

Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics logo
NBC Won't Live-Stream Sochi Olympics Opening Ceremony

NBC will live-stream all events of the upcoming Sochi Olympics except the opening ceremony, Variety …

Al Roker and Matt Lauer
The Biz: Will Today Win Olympics Gold?

Matt Lauer and Al Roker created a classic Today moment during the 2006 Winter Olympics when they loa…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent