Bob Costas Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Costas

Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries

Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olympics

Rio Olympics: All the Ways to Watch

Bad news, good news, West Coast Olympic fans. NBC's prime-time coverage of the Rio Olympics will be tape-delayed, but you won't have to go scrambling for an illegal feed if you want to watch the Games live. Just like in London, all the events will be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bob Costas: Impact, Scope of Cardinals Hack Still Unclear
02:12 — NBC Sports’ Bob Costas joins TODAY’s Matt Lauer to discuss the latest scandal to hit professional sports.
Costas: Brady Suspension Out of Proportion
08:34 — NBC Sports' Bob Costas joins Morning Joe to discuss the upholding of Tom Brady's suspension and Brady's Facebook post on the suspension.
Bob Costas: Tom Brady’s Deflate-Gate Cover-up Worse Than ‘crime’
03:13 — Commenting on the NFL’s decision to uphold the four-game suspension of New England Patriots quarterback Tom Brady over Deflate-Gate, NBC Sports commen (more…)
Flashback: Yogi Berra On Meet the Press
09:49 — Bob Costas and Tim Russert interview Yogi Berra on Meet the Press about his time in the league, the state of baseball and his famous Yogisms.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
FehertyBob Costas GOLF

Bob Costas is the guest.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:30pm
BASEketball ESQUI

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00pm
FehertyBob CostasNew NBCSN

Bob Costas is the guest.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Costas
Seriously? Bob Costas Says Caitlyn Jenner's ESPY Honor Is a "Crass Exploitation Play"

See what he said.

Bob Costas
Bob Costas Hopeful About Olympics Return Despite Eye Infection

NBC's Bob Costas is hopeful that he'll be back on the air before the end of the Sochi Olympics after…

Bob Costas
Olympics: Matt Lauer Will Fill In for Bob Costas

NBC's Bob Costas, who's been battling an eye infection as he covers the Winter Olympics in Sochi, Ru…

Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics logo
NBC Won't Live-Stream Sochi Olympics Opening Ceremony

NBC will live-stream all events of the upcoming Sochi Olympics except the opening ceremony, Variety …

Al Roker and Matt Lauer
The Biz: Will Today Win Olympics Gold?

Matt Lauer and Al Roker created a classic Today moment during the 2006 Winter Olympics when they loa…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay