Bob Costas Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Costas

Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries

Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Costas

Seriously? Bob Costas Says Caitlyn Jenner's ESPY Honor Is a "Crass Exploitation Play"

NBC sportscaster Bob Costas has some thoughts about ESPN's decision to honor Caitlyn Jenner at next month's ESPYs. Costas called into "The Dan Patrick Show" radio program on Tuesday, describing the network's decision to honor the former Olympian as a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will leagues sanction drugs with rehabilitative properties?
NBC sportscaster Bob Costas explains why all leagues may have to consider sanctioning certain substances, under supervision of the league, with therap (more…)
Costas: The perfect note for Peyton to end on
NBC sportscaster Bob Costas discusses Peyton Manning's legacy and why Super Bowl 50 was the perfect ending to a Hall of Fame career.
Super Bowl 50 Is Here! Bob Costas Gives Us His Predictions
03:25 — It's finally time to watch Super Bowl 50! On Sunday, the Panthers will face off with the Broncos at Levi’s stadium for football fame. For TODAY, NBC’s (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 10:05pm
The Paper FLIXe

A workaholic newspaper editor is caught in the middle of a high-profile murder case. As he tries to uncover the truth, the rest of the staff face their own personal struggles and dramas.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sun Feb 14 2:00am
Coach Carter MTV

A former scholastic basketball star and self-made businessman returns to his alma mater to oversee the school's undisciplined hoops team, but he immediately clashes with the cocky players as he tries to teach them about basketball and the game of life. Bas (more…)

I’ll Watch323 Watching
Sun Feb 14 4:50pm
Coach Carter MTV

A former scholastic basketball star and self-made businessman returns to his alma mater to oversee the school's undisciplined hoops team, but he immediately clashes with the cocky players as he tries to teach them about basketball and the game of life. Bas (more…)

I’ll Watch323 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Costas
Bob Costas Hopeful About Olympics Return Despite Eye Infection

NBC's Bob Costas is hopeful that he'll be back on the air before the end of the Sochi Olympics after…

Bob Costas
Olympics: Matt Lauer Will Fill In for Bob Costas

NBC's Bob Costas, who's been battling an eye infection as he covers the Winter Olympics in Sochi, Ru…

Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics logo
NBC Won't Live-Stream Sochi Olympics Opening Ceremony

NBC will live-stream all events of the upcoming Sochi Olympics except the opening ceremony, Variety …

Al Roker and Matt Lauer
The Biz: Will Today Win Olympics Gold?

Matt Lauer and Al Roker created a classic Today moment during the 2006 Winter Olympics when they loa…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Family Guy
Fox Pulls Family Guy After Clip Hoax Portraying Boston Marathon Bombing

Fox has pulled a March episode of Family Guy after a mash-up of clips made the series look like it w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »