Bob Costas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries

Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.4 out of 5 (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bob Costas Photos

  • Bob Costas - The 26th Annual Sports Emmy Awards, May 2, 2005
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Bob Costas - Project A.L.S. "Friends Finding A Cure" in Beverly Hills, April 14, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Go On - Season 1 - "Win At All Costas" - Matthew Perry and Bob Costas
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Go On - Season 1 - "Win At All Costas" - Matthew Perry and Bob Costas
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop