Bob Costas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries

Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.4 out of 5 (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 12:00pm
30 for 30Free Spirits(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

The colorful story of the ABA's Spirits of St. Louis, who featured stars Marvin "Bad News" Barnes and James "Fly" Williams, plus upstart play-by-play man Bob Costas. The owners negotiated a unique contract that has allowed the team to continue to exist. Di (more…)

Sun Mar 8 1:00am
30 for 30Free Spirits(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

The colorful story of the ABA's Spirits of St. Louis, who featured stars Marvin "Bad News" Barnes and James "Fly" Williams, plus upstart play-by-play man Bob Costas. The owners negotiated a unique contract that has allowed the team to continue to exist. Di (more…)

Sun Mar 8 6:00pm
30 for 30Free Spirits(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

The colorful story of the ABA's Spirits of St. Louis, who featured stars Marvin "Bad News" Barnes and James "Fly" Williams, plus upstart play-by-play man Bob Costas. The owners negotiated a unique contract that has allowed the team to continue to exist. Di (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop